Successes

There are no secrets to success. It’s the result of hard work, preparation, and learning from failure. The same holds true within the Panthers organization. Our core covenants of preparation, discipline, dedication, and toughness help to develop our young men into well rounded individuals and very good baseball players. With this hard work, dedication, and preparation comes success. Our teams have found success on the field over the years. Below are some of those successes!

2017 Season
U14s (Steve Wolf) Winners of the Independance Day Tournament, Kettering OH.
U14s (Steve Wolf) - Runner-ups at the USSSA AA States, Cincinnati OH.
U13s (Rob Ritch) - 2017 USSSA World Series Champions, Indianapolis IN.
U13s (Rob Ritch) - Runner-ups at the SBA Home Run Smash Tournament, Dayton OH.
U13s (Rob Ritch) - 2017 GameDay USA Silver Series Champions, Dayton OH.
U13s (Rob Ritch) - 2017 Nations Baseball Ohio State Champions - Columbus, OH
U13s (Rob Ritch) - Winners of the 'At The Yard' Tournament, Dayton OH.
U11s (Craig Mathes - Winners of the Gahanna Summer Blast Tournament, Gahanna OH.
U11s (Craig Mathes) - 2017 Nations Baseball Ohio State Runner-ups, Bowling Green OH.

U11s (Craig Mathes) - Winners of the Gem City Tournament, Dayton OH.
U11s (Craig Mathes) - Runner-ups of the Battle of the Villa Tournament, Columbus OH.
U9s (Jim Coverstone) - Runner-ups at the Eagle Classic Memorial Tournament, Sunbury OH.

2016 Season
U12s (Rob Ritch) - Winners at the 2016 USSSA State Tournament, Columbus OH.
2016 U12 State Champs
U12s (Rob Ritch)  - Winners of the Gem City Pre-Season Classic Tournament, Dayton OH.
U12s (Rob Ritch) - Winners of the EKRC Spring Classic Tournament, Kettering OH.
U12s (Rob Ritch) - Winners of the Silver Series Gold Bracket Championships, Columbus OH.
U12s (Rob Ritch) - Winners of the Cincinnati May Challenge Tournament, Cincinnati OH.
U11s (Andy Pierce) - Winners of the Silver Series Gold Bracket Championships, Columbus OH.
U10s (Craig Mathes) - Winners of the NCS Raiders Firecracker Tournament, Columbus OH.
U9s   (Chad Kean) - Runner-ups of the EKRC Spring Classic Tournament, Kettering OH.

2015 Season
U12s (Steve Wolf) - Winners of the Gray Division - COYBL U12 League
U11s (Rob Ritch) - Winners at the River City Preseason Challenge Tournament, Cincinnati OH
U11s (Rob Ritch) -  Winners at the 7Up Capital Cup Tournament Silver Bracket, Columbus OH
U10s (Greg Carlo) - Winners at the Valleyview Memorial Day Tournament, Columbus OH
U10s (Greg Carlo) - Winners at the NCS Raiders Firecracker Tournament, Columbus OH

U9s   (Craig Mathes) - Runner-ups at the Early Bird Tournament, Plain City OH
U9s   (Craig Mathes) - Winners at the West Jefferson Showcase Tournament, West Jefferson OH

 
2014 Season
U14s (Tom Chrysler) - Runner-ups at the NCS Raiders Firecracker Tournament, Columbus OH
U10s (Rob Ritch) - Winners at the Alzheimer’s Awareness Classic, Louisville KY
U10s (Rob Ritch) - Winners at the Harold Butt Tournament, Hilliard OH
U10s (Rob Ritch) - Runner-ups at theThrowbacks vs Cancer Tournament, Dayton OH 
U9s   (Greg Carlo) - Winners at the NCS Raiders Firecracker Tournament, Columbus OH
U9s   (Greg Carlo) - Runner-ups at the 7Up Capital Cup Tournamnet Silver Divison, Columbus OH
U9s   (Greg Carlo) - Runner-ups at the Summer Sizzle Tournament, Louisville KY 
U8s   (Craig Mathes) - Runner-ups at the Eastside Irish Spring Classic, Columbus OH
U8s   (Craig Mathes) - Runner-ups at the Northridge Summer Blast Tournament
, Springfield OH

2013 Season
U13s (Tom Chrysler) - Winners at the NCS Raiders Firecracker Tournament, Columbus OH
U11s (Shawn Hill) - Winners at the 7up Capital Cup Silver Divison, Columbus OH
U10s (Rob Ritch) - Winners at the Firecracker Inventational, Columbus OH
U10s (Rob Ritch) - Runner-ups at the Harold Butt Memorial Tournament, Hilliard OH
U10s (Rob Ritch) - Winners at the Hit for the Cycle Tournament, Indianapolis IN
U10s (Rob Ritch) - Winners at the Jaguars Memorial Day Tournament, Grove City OH
U10s (Rob Ritch) - Runner-ups at the 7up Capital Cup Tournament, Columbus OH
U8s   (Greg Carlo) - Runner-ups at the Harold Butt Memorial Tournament, Hilliard OH
U8s   (Greg Carlo) - Runner-ups at the Early Bird Tournament, Grove City OH 

2012 Season
U12s (Tom Chumita) - Runner-ups at the King of Swing Tournament, Columbus OH
U12s (Tom Chumita) - Runner-ups at the 7up Capital Cup 'Gold' Tournament, Columbus OH
U12s (Tom Chumita) - Runner-ups at the Cornfield Classic, Urbana OH
U12s (Tom Chumita) - 5th Place at Cal Ripken Experience, Myrtle Beach SC

U9s   (Rob Ritch) - Winners at the Harold Butt Memorial Tournament, Hilliard OH 

2011 Season
U12s (Mark Porter) - Winners of the Great Eight Championship at Cal Ripken, Myrtle Beach SC
U11s (Tom Chumita) - Runner-ups at the Championship Challenge, Columbus OH
U11s (Tom Chumita) - Winners at the Louisville Tournament, Louisville KY
U11s (Tom Chumita) - Runner-ups at the Harold Butt Memorial Tournament, Hilliard OH

U9s   (Shawn Hill) - Winners at the Sting Summer Smash Tournament, Dayton OH
U9s   (Shawn Hill) - Winners at the 7up Capital Cup Gold Divison, Columbus OH

2010 Season
U10s (Tom Chumita) - Winners at the Sting Summer Smash, Dayton OH

U8s   (Shawn Hill) - Winners at the Harold Butt Memorial Tournament, Columbus OH
U8s   (Shawn Hill) - Winner at the 7up Capital Cup Gold Divison, Columbus OH
U8s   (Shawn Hill) - Runner-ups at the Sting Summer Smash Tournament, Dayton OH
U8s   (Shawn Hill) - Runner-ups at the East Louisville Sports Tournament, Louisville KY 

2009 Season
U9s  (Tom Chumita) - Winners at the Sylvania May Classic, Sylvania OH
U9s  (Tom Chumita) - Winners at the Teays Valley Tournament, Teays Valley OH
U9s  (Tom Chumita) - Winners at the Sting Summer Smash Tournament, Dayton OH

2008 Season
U14s (Dave Delande) - Winners at the Pickerington NIT Tournament, Pickerington OH
U11s (Doug Eckart) - Runner-ups at the AAA State Tournament, Bowling Green OH

2007 Season
U13s (Dave Delande) - Runner-ups at the Worthington Baseball Classic, Worthington OH
U10s (Doug Eckart) - Winners of the AA State Tournament, Dublin OH

2007 U10 STATE CHAMPS

2006 Season
U12s (Dave Delande) - Runner-ups at the Disney Wide World of Sports Tournament, Orlando FL
U9s   (Doug Eckert) - Runner-ups at the AA State Tournament, Columbus OH

2005 Season
U11s (Dave Delande) - Winners at the the Great Lakes Tournament, Detroit MI
U11s (Dave Delande) - Runner-ups at the Sylvania Mavericks July 4th Tournament, Sylvania OH 

2004 Season
U10s (Dave Delande) - Winners at the Carter Park Classic, Bowling Green OH

2003 Season
U9s  (Dave Delande) - Winners at the Grove City State Tournament, Grove City OH

2003 U9 STATE CHAMPS

2002 Season
 U8s  (Dave Delande) -  Winners at the Early Bird Tournament, Bloomington IN