Trophy Case

There are no secrets to success. It’s the result of hard work, preparation, and learning from failure. The same holds true within the Panthers organization. Our core covenants of preparation, discipline, dedication, and toughness help to develop our young men into well rounded individuals and very good baseball players. With this hard work, dedication, and preparation comes success. Our teams have found success on the field over the years. Below are some of those successes!

2019 Season

2018 Season                                                                                                                                                                                                                 

U12s (Craig Mathes) Winners of the USSSA Easter Classic Tournament, Dayton OH

U12s (Craig Mathes) Runner-ups of the USSSA Oho State Championships, Cincinnati OH.  

U12s (Craig Mathes) Final Four appearance in the Youth Nationals Tournament, Myrtle Beach SC

U12s (Craig Mathes) Winners of the Star Spangle Slam Tournamant, Prospect OH.  

U10s (Jim Coverstone) Runner-ups of the Presidential Classic Tournament, Marion OH.

2017 Season
U14s (Steve Wolf) Winners of the Independance Day Tournament, Kettering OH.
U14s (Steve Wolf) Runner-ups of the USSSA AA States, Cincinnati OH.
U13s (Rob Ritch) 2017 USSSA World Series Champions, Indianapolis IN.
U13s (Rob Ritch) Runner-ups of The SBA Home Run Smash Tournament, Dayton OH.
U13s (Rob Ritch) 2017 GameDay USA Silver Series Champions, Dayton OH.
U13s (Rob Ritch) 2017 Nations Baseball Ohio State Champions - Columbus, OH

2017 U13 State Champs
U13s (Rob Ritch) Winners of the 'At The Yard' Tournament, Dayton OH.
U11s (Craig Mathes) Winners of the Gahanna Summer Blast Tournament, Gahanna OH.
U11s (Craig Mathes) 2017 Nations Baseball Ohio State Runner-ups, Bowling Green OH.

U11s (Craig Mathes) Winners of the Gem City Tournament, Dayton OH.
U11s (Craig Mathes) Runner-ups of the Battle of the Villa Tournament, Columbus OH.
U9s   (Jim Coverstone) Runner-ups of the Eagle Classic Memorial Tournament, Sunbury OH.

2016 Season
U12s (Rob Ritch) Winners of the 2016 USSSA State Tournament, Columbus OH.
2016 U12 State Champs
U12s (Rob Ritch) Winners of the Gem City Pre-Season Classic Tournament, Dayton OH.
U12s (Rob Ritch) Winners of the EKRC Spring Classic Tournament, Kettering OH.
U12s (Rob Ritch) Winners of the Silver Series Gold Bracket Championships, Columbus OH.
U12s (Rob Ritch) Winners of the Cincinnati May Challenge Tournament, Cincinnati OH.
U11s (Andy Pierce) Winners of the Silver Series Gold Bracket Championships, Columbus OH.
U10s (Craig Mathes) Winners of the NCS Raiders Firecracker Tournament, Columbus OH.
U9s   (Chad Kean) Runner-ups of the EKRC Spring Classic Tournament, Kettering OH.

2015 Season
U12s (Steve Wolf) Winners of the Gray Division - COYBL U12 League
U11s (Rob Ritch) Winners of the River City Preseason Challenge Tournament, Cincinnati OH
U11s (Rob Ritch) Winners of the 7Up Capital Cup Tournament Silver Bracket, Columbus OH
U10s (Greg Carlo) Winners of the Valleyview Memorial Day Tournament, Columbus OH
U10s (Greg Carlo) Winners of the NCS Raiders Firecracker Tournament, Columbus OH

U9s   (Craig Mathes) Runner-ups of the Early Bird Tournament, Plain City OH
U9s   (Craig Mathes) Winners of the West Jefferson Showcase Tournament, West Jefferson OH

 
2014 Season
U14s (Tom Chrysler) Runner-ups of the NCS Raiders Firecracker Tournament, Columbus OH
U10s (Rob Ritch) Winners of the Alzheimer’s Awareness Classic, Louisville KY
U10s (Rob Ritch) Winners of the Harold Butt Tournament, Hilliard OH
U10s (Rob Ritch) Runner-ups of theThrowbacks vs Cancer Tournament, Dayton OH 
U9s   (Greg Carlo) Winners of the NCS Raiders Firecracker Tournament, Columbus OH
U9s   (Greg Carlo) Runner-ups of the 7Up Capital Cup Tournamnet Silver Divison, Columbus OH
U9s   (Greg Carlo) Runner-ups of the Summer Sizzle Tournament, Louisville KY 
U8s   (Craig Mathes) Runner-ups of the Eastside Irish Spring Classic, Columbus OH
U8s   (Craig Mathes) Runner-ups of the Northridge Summer Blast Tournament
, Springfield OH

2013 Season
U13s (Tom Chrysler) Winners of the NCS Raiders Firecracker Tournament, Columbus OH
U11s (Shawn Hill) Winners of the 7up Capital Cup Silver Divison, Columbus OH
U9s (Rob Ritch) Winners of the Firecracker Inventational, Columbus OH
U9s (Rob Ritch) Runner-ups of the Harold Butt Memorial Tournament, Hilliard OH
U9s (Rob Ritch) Winners of the Hit for the Cycle Tournament, Indianapolis IN
U9s (Rob Ritch) Winners of the Jaguars Memorial Day Tournament, Grove City OH
U9s (Rob Ritch) Runner-ups of the 7up Capital Cup Tournament, Columbus OH
U8s (Greg Carlo) Runner-ups of the Harold Butt Memorial Tournament, Hilliard OH
U8s (Greg Carlo) - Runner-ups at the Early Bird Tournament, Grove City OH 

2012 Season
U12s (Tom Chumita) Runner-ups of the King of Swing Tournament, Columbus OH
U12s (Tom Chumita) Runner-ups of the 7up Capital Cup 'Gold' Tournament, Columbus OH
U12s (Tom Chumita) Runner-ups of the Cornfield Classic, Urbana OH
U12s (Tom Chumita) 5th Place at Cal Ripken Experience, Myrtle Beach SC

U8s   (Rob Ritch) Winners of the Harold Butt Memorial Tournament, Hilliard OH 

2011 Season
U12s (Mark Porter) Winners of the Great Eight Championship at Cal Ripken, Myrtle Beach SC
U11s (Tom Chumita) Runner-ups of the Championship Challenge, Columbus OH
U11s (Tom Chumita) Winners of the Louisville Tournament, Louisville KY
U11s (Tom Chumita) Runner-ups of the Harold Butt Memorial Tournament, Hilliard OH

U9s   (Shawn Hill) Winners of the Sting Summer Smash Tournament, Dayton OH
U9s   (Shawn Hill) Winners of the 7up Capital Cup Gold Divison, Columbus OH

2010 Season
U10s (Tom Chumita) Winners of the Sting Summer Smash, Dayton OH

U8s   (Shawn Hill) Winners of the Harold Butt Memorial Tournament, Columbus OH
U8s   (Shawn Hill) Winner of the 7up Capital Cup Gold Divison, Columbus OH
U8s   (Shawn Hill) Runner-ups of the Sting Summer Smash Tournament, Dayton OH
U8s   (Shawn Hill) Runner-ups of the East Louisville Sports Tournament, Louisville KY 

2009 Season
U9s  (Tom Chumita) Winners of the Sylvania May Classic, Sylvania OH
U9s  (Tom Chumita) Winners of the Teays Valley Tournament, Teays Valley OH
U9s  (Tom Chumita) Winners of the Sting Summer Smash Tournament, Dayton OH

2008 Season
U14s (Dave Delande) Winners of the Pickerington NIT Tournament, Pickerington OH
U11s (Doug Eckart) Runner-ups of the AAA State Tournament, Bowling Green OH

2007 Season
U13s (Dave Delande) Runner-ups of the Worthington Baseball Classic, Worthington OH
U10s (Doug Eckart) Winners of the AA State Tournament, Dublin OH

2007 U10 STATE CHAMPS

2006 Season
U12s (Dave Delande) Runner-ups of the Disney Wide World of Sports Tournament, Orlando FL
U9s   (Doug Eckert) Runner-ups of the AA State Tournament, Columbus OH

2005 Season
U11s (Dave Delande) Winners of the the Great Lakes Tournament, Detroit MI
U11s (Dave Delande) Runner-ups of the Sylvania Mavericks July 4th Tournament, Sylvania OH 

2004 Season
U10s (Dave Delande) Winners of the Carter Park Classic, Bowling Green OH

2003 Season
U9s  (Dave Delande) Winners of the Grove City State Tournament, Grove City OH

2003 U9 STATE CHAMPS

2002 Season
 U8s  (Dave Delande) Winners of the Early Bird Tournament, Bloomington IN